Ellam Cup - Start times

            

 

 

Summer Monthly Medals - May to September
9 hole qualifying stablefords - as required
Club night - Thursday evenings April - September
Order of Merit includes the results of monthly medals and 4 Major Cups 
Scratch Order of merit runs with the order of merit
Winter Stablefords - November, January, February and March
Winter League - October to March 
Truro enters teams into County Events 
Cornwall Amateur Championship and Cornwall Club Championship
Monthly Mixed Greensomes - last Sunday in the month

 

DATE EVENT SCORE WINNERS
 16th March 2019 Famous Grouse   39 points  M Stevenson & A Stopford
23rd March 2019 2BBB 47 points  M Cookman & G Andrew
30th March 2019 Texas Scramble 59-5.3=53.7 C Merrifield, J Merrield N Maker & M Smith
6th April  2019  Winter Cup  81-16-65  Brian Cattell
13th April 2019  Goblets Qualifier    Top 6 qualify -  Click here for results
20th April 2019 Easter Eggstravagnza  87 points C Thomas, M Wilson M Rowe & C Mather
5th May 2019 Men's Fun Competition    
1st June 2019 Teliske Cup    
1st June 2019 Treliske Stableford    
8th June 2019 C.A.W. Team Trophy    
15th June 2019 Captains Day    
22nd June 2019 Simmons Hodge Bowl    
 6th July 2019 Pro's Day    
3rd August 2019 Kemp Cup (mixed)    
 24th August 2019 Charity Am Am    
 7th September 2019 RNLI    
14th September 2019 West Briton Bowl    
21st September 2019 Claydon Cup    
28th September 2019 Not the Ryder Cup    
 5th October 2019

Tiger,

Panther,

Rabbit

   
 12th October 2019 October Medal & Presentation Evening    
 1st December 2018 Turkey Trot    

 
 
ORDER OF MERIT

 The Order of Merit points are awarded in these competitions to the top 100 players.
The Scratch Order of Merit points are awarded to the top 20 gross scores.
The full results for stroke play events are all published to HOW DID I DO
Leaderboard -

NET ORDER OF MERIT

SCRATCH ORDER OF MERIT
                    
 
DATE EVENT SCORE WINNER
 27th April 2019 Tinson Cup  75-11-64  Simon Finn
  11th May 2019       Autumn Cup  to Knock out  

 18th May 2019

Presidents Putter  67-8-59  Mark Henwood
25th May 2019 May Medal  86-25-61  Peter Whetter
 30th June 2019 June Medal    
 13th July 2019 July Medal    
10th August 2019 August Medal    
 17th August 2019 Ellam Cup    
 31st August 2019 Bowmaker Cup    
 21st September 2019 September Medal    


 

WINTER LEAGUE 


Format
14 Rounds of Fourball Matchplay Competitions, playing off Yellow tees.
3/4  handicap difference taken from the lowest handicap (maximum handicap 28)

FINAL SCORE

Results Round 1 - 20th October 2018
Results Round 2 -27th October 2018
Results Round 3-  3rd November 2018
Results Round 4 - 17th November 2018
Results Round 5 - 24th November 2018
Results Round 6 - 5th January 2019
Results Round 7 - 12th January 2019
Results Round 8 - 19th January 2019
Results Round 9 - 26th January 2019
Results Round 10 - 2nd February 2019

Results Round 11 - 16th February 2019

Results Round 12 -23rd February 2019
Results Round 13 - 2nd March 2019
Results Round 14 - 9th March 2019

Winter League Dinner - 15th March 2019
 
COMMITTEE

Chairman Comps & Handicaps: Derek Salter
Committee Members: Darren Murrish, Nick Pascoe & Naomi Page

 


 
 

 

 

website byENOROC DESIGN STUDIO