Summer Monthly Medals - May to September
9 hole qualifying stablefords - as required
Club night - Thursday evenings April - September
Order of Merit includes the results of monthly medals and 4 Major Cups 
Scratch Order of merit runs with the order of merit
Winter Stablefords - November, January, February and March
Winter League - October to March 
Truro enters teams into County Events 
Cornwall Amateur Championship and Cornwall Club Championship
Monthly Mixed Greensomes - last Sunday in the month


Simmons Hodge Bowl - 24th June - Start Times 

 

 

 

SPONSORED BY EVENT DATE WINNERS
       
                                            Famous Grouse 18th March 2017 Derek Mitchell &  Nigel Maker
  Texas Scramble 25th March 2017 S Richards, S Hoyle, D Downing & J Hyde
  2BBB 1st April 2017 C Pashley & S Clitherow
  Winter Cup 8th April 2017 Pete Suddes
  Easter Eggstravaganza 15th April 2017 J James, A Stephens, D Penrose & A Roberts
  Goblets Qualifier 22nd  April 2017 Results
  Greenkeepers Revenge 13th May 2017  S Isaaka. C Thomas, R Hal & S Clitherow
  Treliske Cup 3rd June 2017  Jamie Crocker
  Captains Day 10th June 2017  Adam Tatlow
  Pro's Day 8th July 2017  
  Kemp Cup 15th July 2017  
  Charity Am Am 19th August 2017  
  RNLI 2nd September 2017  
  West Briton Bowl 9th September 2017  
  Claydon Cup 16th September 2017  
  Not the Ryder Cup 30th September 2017  
  October Medal 7th October 2017  
  Tigers Panthers Rabbits 14th October 2017 Tiger Trophy -
Panther Plaque -
Rabbits Trophy -
  Turkey Trot 2nd December 2017
 

 
 


ORDER OF MERIT - 

 


The Order of Merit points are awarded in these competitions to the top 100 players.
The Scratch Order of Merit points are awarded to the top 20 gross scores.
The full results for stroke play events are all published to HOW DID I DO
Leaderboard -
                  
SPONSORED BY EVENT DATE WINNER
  Tinson Cup 29th April 2017 Phil Chapman 80-16-64
         May Medal 7th May 2017  Derek Mitchell 76-13-63

 

Presidents Putter 20th May 2017  James Viant 79-18-61
  Autumn Cup 27th May 2017  K/out draw
  June Medal 18th June 2017  Alan Price 77-12-65
  July Medal 2nd July 2017  
  August Medal 5th August 2017  
  Ellam Cup 12th August 2017  
  Bowmaker Cup 26th August 2017  
  September Medal 23rd September 2017  


 
 

 

WINTER LEAGUE - Sponsored by P Chapman Construction


Format: 
14 Rounds of Fourball Matchplay Competitions, playing off Yellow tees.
90% handicap difference taken from the lowest handicap (maximum handicap 28)
 

 

LEADERBOARD -  FINAL

Results Round 1 - 22nd October 2016
Results Round 2 - 5th November 2016
Results Round 3-  12th November 2016
Results Round 4 - 17th November 2016
Results Round 5 - 26th November 2016
Results Round 6 - 7th January 2017
Results Round 7 - 14th January 2017
Results Round 8 - 21st January 2017
Results Round 9 - 28th January 2017
Results Round 10 - 4th February 2017
Results Round 11 - 18th February 2017
Results Round 12 - 25th February 2017
Results Round 13 - 4th March 2017
Results Round 14 - 11th March 2017



 


COMMITTEE


Chairman Comps & Handicaps - Derek Salter

Committee Members
Derek Mitchell
Darren Murrish
Nick Pascoe
Scott Whitfeld








 
 

 

 

website byENOROC DESIGN STUDIO